Andre Braugher in TNT's "Men of a Certain Age'

*Andre Braugher, Laurence Fishburne, Taraji P. Henson and Idris Elba were among the Emmy nominees revealed this morning.

Braugher nabbed a nomination for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama for his role in TNT’s “Men of a Certain Age,” while Fishburne and Elba face each other in the category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie: Fishburne for his role as Thurgood Marshall in the HBO movie, “Thurgood,” and Elba as Det. John Luther for his BBC America series “Luther.”

Lawrence Fishburne performs in the play, Thurgood, filmed for HBO.

Henson, currently in the film “Larry Crowne,” was nominated for Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie nomination her role as Tiffany Rubin in the Lifetime movie “Taken From Me: The Tiffany Rubin Story.”

Also, Fox’s “The Cleveland Show” was nominated for Outstanding Animated Series, and will face “Futurama,” “Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III,” “The Simpsons” and “South Park” in the category.

Scroll down for the full list of nominees.

Below, video of the 2011 Emmy Award nominee announcements.

Outstanding Drama:

  • “Boardwalk Empire”
  • “Dexter”
  • “Friday Night Lights”
  • “Game of Thrones”
  • “The Good Wife”
  • “Mad Men”

Outstanding Actor in a Drama:

  • Steve Buscemi – “Boardwalk Empire”
  • Michael C. Hall – “Dexter”
  • Kyle Chandler – – “HouseM.D.”
  • Timothy Olyphant – “Justified”
  • Jon Hamm – “Mad Men”

Jurnee Smollett and Michael B. Jordan in "Friday Night Lights," nominated for Outstanding Drama

Outstanding Actress in a Drama:

  • Connie Britton – “Friday Night Lights”
  • Julianna Margulies – – “Harry’s Law”
  • Mireille Enos – “The Killing”
  • Mariska Hargitay – “Law & Order: Special Victims Unit”
  • Elisabeth Moss – “Mad Men”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama:

  • Peter Dinklage – “Game of Thrones”
  • Josh Charles — – “Justified”
  • John Slattery – “Mad Men”
  • Andre Braugher  – “Men Of A Certain Age”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama:

  • Kelly Macdonald – “Boardwalk Empire”
  • Archie Panjabi – – – “Justified”
  • Michelle Forbes – “The Killing”
  • Christina Hendricks – “Mad Men”

Outstanding Comedy:

  • “The Big Bang Theory”
  • “Glee”
  • “Modern Family”
  • “The Office”
  • “Parks And Recreation”
  • “30 Rock”

Emmy nominated Laura Linney (R) and Gabourey Sidibe in Showtime's "The Big C"

Outstanding Actress in a Comedy:

  • Laura Linney – “The Big C”
  • Melissa McCarthy – – “Nurse Jackie”
  • Amy Poehler – – “Raising Hope”
  • Tina Fey – “30 Rock”

Outstanding Actor in a Comedy:

  • Jim Parsons – “The Big Bang Theory”
  • Johnny Galecki – – “Episodes”
  • Louis C.K. – “Louie”
  • Steve Carell – “The Office”
  • Alec Baldwin – “30 Rock”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy:

  • Chris Colfer – “Glee”
  • Jesse Tyler Ferguson – “Modern Family”
  • Ed O’Neill – “Modern Family”
  • Eric Stonestreet – “Modern Family”
  • Ty Burrell – “Modern Family”
  • Jon Cryer – “Two And A Half Men”

Idris Elba in BBC America's "Luther"

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy:

  • Jane Lynch – “Glee”
  • Betty White – – “Modern Family”
  • Sofia Vergara  – “Modern Family”
  • Kristen Wiig  – – “30 Rock”

Outstanding Miniseries or Movie:

  • “Cinema Verite”
  • “Downton Abbey (Masterpiece)”
  • “The Kennedys”
  • “Mildred Pierce”
  • “The Pillars of the Earth”
  • “Too Big to Fail”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

  • Edgar Ramirez – “Carlos”
  • Greg Kinnear – “The Kennedys”
  • Barry Pepper – “The Kennedys”
  • Idris Elba – “Luther”
  • Laurence Fishburne – “Thurgood”
  • Williams Hurt – “Too Big to Fail”

Taraji P. Henson in the Lifetime Original Movie "Taken From Me: The Tiffany Rubin Story"

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

  • Diane Lane – “Cinema Verite”
  • Elizabeth McGovern – “Downton Abbey”
  • Kate Winslet – “Mildred Pierce”
  • Taraji P. Henson – “Taken From Me: The Tiffany Rubin Story”
  • Jean Marsh – “Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece)”

Outstanding Reality Show Host:

  • Phil Keoghan – “The Amazing Race”
  • Ryan Seacrest – “American Idol”
  • Tom Bergeron – – “So You Think You Can Dance”
  • Jeff Probst – “Survivor”

Outstanding Reality Show Competition:

  • “The Amazing Race”
  • “American Idol”
  • “Dancing with the Stars”
  • “Project Runway”
  • “So You Think You Can Dance”
  • “Top Chef”

The Cleveland Show

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series:

  • “The Colbert Report”
  • “CONAN”
  • “The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”
  • “Late Night With Jimmy Fallon”
  • “Real Time With Bill Maher”
  • “Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Animated Program:

  • “The Cleveland Show”
  • “Futurama”
  • “Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III”
  • “The Simpsons”
  • “South Park”