*Beverly Hills, CA – The Paley Center for Media  revealed the initial lineup of special guest panelists scheduled to appear at the 32nd annual TV fan festival “Paleyfest LA” from March 6-15, 2015 at the Dolby Theatre at Hollywood & Highland.

1111The William S. Paley Television Festival event will feature television’s biggest stars and celebrate standout series “Homeland,” “The Good Wife,” “Girls,” “Scandal,” “Teen Wolf,” “Outlander,” “Glee,” “Arrow,” “The Flash,” “Modern Family,” “Jane The Virgin,” and “American Horror Story: Freak Show, and a special salute to Comedy Central will showcase: “Broad City,” “Key & Peele,” “Kroll Show,” “Review,” and “Workaholics.”

Additional panelists and moderators will be announced.

outlanderIndividual tickets to Paleyfest LA 2015 events at the Dolby Theatre are currently on sale via paleyfest.org

Festival tickets are also available at the Dolby Theatre box office during the Theatre’s regular business hours. For more information on tickets, including Citi card  members’ access to preferred tickets, visit paleyfest.org

4444

 About The Paley Center for Media:

The Paley Center for Media seeks to preserve the past, illuminate the present, and envision the future through the lens of media. With the nation’s foremost public archive of television, radio, and Internet programming, the Paley Center produces programs and forums for the public, industry professionals, thought leaders, and the creative community to explore the evolving ways in which we create, consume, and share news and entertainment.

In an era of unprecedented change, the Paley Center advances the understanding of media and its impact on our lives. The Paley Center for Media was founded in 1975 by William S. Paley, a pioneering innovator in the industry. For more information, please visit www.paleycenter.org

The PALEYFEST 2015 panelist lineup is as follows (panelists to appear schedule permitting), plus additional panelists to be announced:

Friday, March 6: Opening Night Presentation: Homeland (7:00pm)
Moderator: TBA

Claire Danes, “Carrie Mathison” & Producer
Mandy Patinkin, “Saul Berenson”
Tracy Letts, “Senator Andrew Lockhart”
Lesli Linka Glatter, Executive Producer & Director
Alex Gansa, Executive Producer

*Plus additional guests to be announced

Saturday, March 7: A Salute to Comedy Central featuring: Broad City, Key & Peele, Kroll Show, Review, & Workaholics (12:00pm)
Moderator: TBA

Abbi Jacobson, “Abbi Abrams,” Broad City
Ilana Glazer, “Ilana Wexler,” Broad City
Keegan-Michael Key, Key & Peele
Jordan Peele, Key & Peele
Nick Kroll, Kroll Show
Andy Daly, “Forrest MacNeil,” Review
Blake Anderson, “Blake Henderson,” Workaholics
Adam DeVine, “Adam DeMamp,” Workaholics
Anders Holm, “Anders Holmvik,” Workaholics
Kyle Newacheck, “Karl Hevacheck,” Workaholics

Saturday, March 7: The Good Wife (8:00pm)
Moderator: TBA

Julianna Margulies, “Alicia Florrick” & Producer
Christine Baranski, “Diane Lockhart”
Matt Czuchry, “Cary Agos”
Robert King, Creator & Executive Producer
Michelle King, Creator & Executive Producer

Sunday, March 8: Girls (1:00pm)
Moderator: Judd Apatow, Executive Producer

Lena Dunham, “Hannah Horvath,” Creator & Executive Producer
Allison Williams, “Marnie Michaels”
Jemima Kirke, “Jessa Johansson”
Alex Karpovsky, “Ray Ploshanky”
Andrew Rannells, “Elijah Krantz”
Jenni Konner, Executive Producer
Bruce Eric Kaplan, Executive Producer
Murray Miller, Executive Producer
Ilene S. Landress, Executive Producer
Sarah Heyward, Co-producer
Jason Kim, Staff Writer

Sunday, March 8: Scandal (7:00pm)
Moderator: Jimmy Kimmel, Host, Jimmy Kimmel Live

Kerry Washington, “Olivia Pope”
Guillermo Diaz, “Huck”
Scott Foley, “Jake Ballard”
Tony Goldwyn, “President Fitzgerald ‘Fitz’ Grant”
Katie Lowes, “Quinn Perkins”
Joshua Malina, “David Rosen”
Jeff Perry, “Cyrus Beene”
Darby Stanchfield, “Abby Whelan”
Bellamy Young, “Mellie Grant”
Joe Morton, “Rowan Pope”

*Plus additional guests to be announced

Wednesday, March 11: Teen Wolf (7:00pm)
Moderator: Jarett Wieselman, BuzzFeed

Tyler Posey, “Scott McCall”
Dylan O’Brien, “Stiles Stilinski”
Holland Roden, “Lydia Martin”
Dylan Sprayberry, “Liam Dunbar”
Shelley Hennig, “Malia Tate”
Arden Cho, “Kira Yukimura”
Jeff Davis, Executive Producer

Thursday, March 12: Outlander (7:00pm)
Moderator: Kristin Dos Santos, E! News and E! Online

Caitriona Balfe, “Claire Randall”
Sam Heughan, “Jamie Fraser”
Tobias Menzies, “Black Jack Randall”/ “Frank Randall”
Diana Gabaldon, Author, Outlander book series
Ronald D. Moore, Executive Producer & Writer

Friday, March 13: Glee (7:00pm)
Moderator: TBA

Jane Lynch, “Sue Sylvester”
Lea Michele, “Rachel Berry”
Chris Colfer, “Kurt Hummel”
Amber Riley, “Mercedes Jones”
Darren Criss, “Blaine Anderson”
Dot-Marie Jones, “Shannon Beiste”

*Plus additional guests to be announced

Saturday, March 14: Arrow & The Flash (4:00pm)
Arrow
Moderator and panelists to be announced

The Flash
Moderator: TBA

Grant Gustin, “Barry Allen/The Flash”
Jesse L. Martin, “Det. Joe West”
Tom Cavanagh, “Dr. Harrison Wells”
Candice Patton, “Iris West”
Rick Cosnett, “Det. Eddie Thawne”
Danielle Panabaker, “Dr. Caitlin Snow”
Carlos Valdes, “Cisco Ramon”
Greg Berlanti, Executive Producer
Andrew Kreisberg, Executive Producer

Saturday, March 14: Modern Family (8:00pm)
Moderator: TBA

Ty Burrell, “Phil Dunphy”
Julie Bowen, “Claire Dunphy”
Ed O’Neill, “Jay Pritchett”
Sofia Vergara, “Gloria Delgado-Pritchett”
Jesse Tyler Ferguson, “Mitchell Pritchett”
Eric Stonestreet, “Cameron Tucker”
Nolan Gould, “Luke Dunphy”
Sarah Hyland, “Haley Dunphy”
Ariel Winter, “Alex Dunphy”
Steve Levitan, Creator & Executive Producer

Sunday, March 15: Jane The Virgin (4:00pm)
Moderator: TBA

Gina Rodriguez, “Jane Villanueva”
Andrea Nevado, “Xiomara Villanueva”
Jamie Camil, “Rogelio De La Vega”
Ivonne Coll, “Alba Villanueva”
Brett Dier, “Michael Cordero Jr.”
Justin Baldoni, “Rafael Solano”
Yael Grobglas, “Petra Solano”
Jennie Urman, Executive Producer & Showrunner
Ben Silverman, Executive Producer

Sunday, March 15: Closing Night Presentation: American Horror Story: Freak Show (8:00pm)
Moderator: Tim Stack, Entertainment Weekly

Kathy Bates, “Ethel Darling”
Sarah Paulson, “Bette and Dot Tattler”
Michael Chiklis, “Dell Toledo”
Evan Peters, “Jimmy Darling”
Emma Roberts, “Maggie Esmerelda”
Denis O’Hare, “Stanley”
Finn Wittrock, “Dandy Mott”
Tim Minear, Executive Producer

*Plus additional guests to be announced

 

 

 

 

source:
Elina Adut
[email protected]

Megan Levy
[email protected]
THE LIPPIN GROUP